NHYCL Individual Batting and Bowling awards awarded to the top run scorer(s) and top wicket taker(s) in the top division for each age group (for any one team)

year Batting award club runs Bowling award club wickets
2005 David Butler Basingstoke 84 David Butler Basingstoke 10
2006 Charlie Warren Rowledge 153 Matthew Kerr Hartley Wintney 11
Rowan Jeggo Rowledge 11
2007 Jacob Vincent Yateley 122 Callum Coombs Basingstoke 14
Joe Emsley Basingstoke 14
2008 Bradley Neal Basingstoke 227 Thomas Redhead Cove 18
2009 Thomas Redhead Cove 157 Ashley Neal Basingstoke 13
2010 Rhodes Franklin Yateley 158 Rhodes Franklin Yateley 13
2011 Jason Soames Yateley 161 Jordan Spooner Eversley 14
2012 Charlie Witter Alton 205 George Wallbank Hartley Wintney 23
Max Martin Rowledge 23
2013 Jontie Sebborn Odiham 261 Reece Lane Odiham 21
Will Gardner Hook 21
2014 Andrew Perkin Eversley 243 Stephen Moss Odiham 27
2015 Max Guibeleguiet Odiham 227 Max Guibeleguiet Odiham 11
Oliver Heywood Eversley 11
2016 Angus Watson Farnham 214 Tom Wheeler Farnham 12
Oliver Cunningham Farnham 12
2017 Alex Williams Odiham 185 Haydn Rogers Rowledge 13
Cian Smith Basingstoke 185
2018 Alex Corbett Hook 198 James Webster Hook 16
year Batting award club runs Bowling award club wickets
2004 Nick Jeffs Hartley Wintney 110 J. Paul Alton 12
2005 Ryan Covey Alton 151 Jordan Finney Cove 14
2006 Jake Austin Cove 179 Jordan Finney Cove 24
2007 Matthew King Basingstoke 199 Matthew King Basingstoke 12
2008 Ben Myers Cove 285 Ben Moran-Wardle Yateley 20
2009 Oliver Soames Yateley 243 Callum Coombs Basingstoke 19
2010 James Chaumeton Rowledge 350 Edward Gill Rowledge 21
2011 Thomas Redhead Cove 316 Rhodes Franklin Yateley 16
Kieran Thomson Eversley 16
2012 Jack Robson Alton 219 Ashley Neal Basingstoke 15
2013 Liam Doran Yateley 273 Ashley Neal Basingstoke 17
2014 Alex Brown Odiham 249 Reece Lane Odiham 24
2015 Tom Sadler Basingstoke 225 Reece Lane Odiham 20
2016 Zachary Le Roux Odiham 211 Sam Bridger Alton 17
2017 James Ferguson Aldershot 220 Oscar Young Rowledge 15
Sam Dainton Aldershot 15
2018 Matthew Reed Cove 256 Finn Norris Hartley Wintney 14
year Batting award club runs Bowling award club wickets
2004 Scott Myers Alton 248 Yousseff Darwich Alton 16
2005 Ben Foxley Basingstoke 230 Patrick Cox Basingstoke 8
2006 Adam Rouse Basingstoke 250 Adam Munday Basingstoke 15
2007 Adam Rouse Basingstoke 174 Chris Jolley Hartley Wintney 15
2008 Jack Myers Alton 266 Charlie Harris Yateley 16
2009 Charlie Harris Yateley 407 Dan Bunter Dogmersfield 19
2010 Dan Bunter Dogmersfield 252 Dan Bunter Dogmersfield 21
2011 Calum Maciver Eversley 357 Joe Reilly Rowledge 16
2012 Alex Yeates Basingstoke 178 Harry Smith Basingstoke 8
Scott Callaway Basingstoke 8
2013 Kieran Thomson Eversley 411 Thomas Redhead Cove 13
2014 Joe Oates Basingstoke 500 Rhodes Franklin Yateley 19
2015 Matthew Deadman Basingstoke 273 Ashley Neal Basingstoke 15
2016 Matthew Rudd Hartley Wintney 241 Reece Lane Odiham 16
2017 Harry Robson Hook 271 Stephen Moss Odiham 16
2018 Zachary Le Roux Odiham 199 Alex Campbell Hook 13
year Batting award club runs Bowling award club wickets
2012 (U13) Providence Cowdrill Cove 154 Ashleigh Muttitt Finchampstead 12
2013 (U13) Ella Chandler Aldershot 175 Molly Dewey Basingstoke 8
2014 (U13) Louisa Atherton Eversley 127 Gemma Lane Hartley Wintney 11
Jessica Head Basingstoke 11
2015 (U14) Kate Murphy Basingstoke 126 Megan Jones Basingstoke 8
2016 (U14) Jasmine Rampton Basingstoke 190 Hannah Burnett Aldershot 11
2017 (U14) Gemma Porter Alton 155 Sure De Beer Yateley 14
2018 (U13) Beccy Jackson Hartley Wintney 229 Beccy Jackson Hartley Wintney 11
Nayani Davies-Patel Yateley 11